Evaluations Schedule


2023-24 UAA and Evaluations Schedule

Please note that the evaluations schedules are subject to change.  Please check back here often to ensure you have the most up to date schedule. Any changes made will be due to ice availability. **Updated U10 August 25**

Your Division Directors will be advising all players of their scheduled ice times as we get closer to the start of evaluations. 

U10

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
U10 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 9:00 10:00 1 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U10 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 10:15 11:15 1 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U10 UAA Group 1 Sun 27-Aug-23 10:00 11:00 1 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U10 UAA Group 2 Sun 27-Aug-23 11:15 12:15 1 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U10 UAA Group 3 Sun 27-Aug-23 12:30 13:30 1 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U10 Skate 1 G3 Sat 9-Sep-23 8:00 9:00 1 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A
U10 Skate 1 G2 Sat 9-Sep-23 9:15 10:15 1 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A
U10 Skate 1 G1 Sat 9-Sep-23 10:30 11:30 1 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A
U10 Final Skate Sun 10-Sep-23 6:45 7:45 1 TCRC-A Terwillegar Community Rec Centre A

 *U10 Updated Aug 25

U12

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
U12 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 11:30 12:30 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U12 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 12:45 13:45 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U12 UAA Group 1 Sun 27-Aug-23 13:45 14:45 1.00 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U12 UAA Group 2 Sun 27-Aug-23 15:00 16:00 1.00 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U12 Skate 1 G2 Sat 9-Sep-23 15:45 16:45 1.00 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A
U12 Skate 1 G1 Sat 9-Sep-23 17:00 18:00 1.00 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A
U12 Skate 2 G2 Sun 10-Sep-23 7:00 8:00 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U12 Skate 2 G1 Sun 10-Sep-23 8:15 9:15 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U12 Skate 3 G2 Thu 14-Sep-23 16:30 17:45 1.25 MEAD-E The Meadows East
U12 Skate 3 G1 Thu 14-Sep-23 18:00 19:00 1.00 MEAD-E The Meadows East

 

U14

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
U14 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 14:00 15:00 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U14 Prep Skate Sat 26-Aug-23 15:15 16:15 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U14 UAA Group 1 Sun 27-Aug-23 16:15 17:15 1.00 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U14 UAA Group 2 Sun 27-Aug-23 17:30 18:30 1.00 GTNK Grand Trunk Arena
U14 Skate 1 G2 Sat 9-Sep-23 18:15 19:30 1.25 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A
U14 Skate 1 G1 Sat 9-Sep-23 19:45 21:00 1.25 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A
U14 Skate 2 G2 Sun 10-Sep-23 9:30 10:30 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U14 Skate 2 G1 Sun 10-Sep-23 10:45 12:00 1.25 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
U14 Skate 3 G2 Sat 16-Sep-23 8:00 9:00 1.00 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A
U14 Skate 3 G1 Sat 16-Sep-23 9:15 10:15 1.00 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A

 

U16

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
U16 Prep Skate Thu 7-Sep-23 18:00 19:00 1.00 MEAD-E The Meadows East
U16 Prep Skate Thu 7-Sep-23 19:15 20:15 1.00 MEAD-E The Meadows East
U16 Skate 1 G2 Sat 9-Sep-23 18:00 19:15 1.25 TCRC-C Terwillegar Community Rec Centre C
U16 Skate 1 G1 Sat 9-Sep-23 19:30 20:45 1.25 TCRC-C Terwillegar Community Rec Centre C
U16 Skate 2 G2 Mon 11-Sep-23 18:15 19:30 1.25 EKMN-B Kinsmen Twin Arenas B
U16 Skate 2 G1 Mon 11-Sep-23 19:45 21:00 1.25 EKMN-B Kinsmen Twin Arenas B
U16 Skate 3 G2 Sat 16-Sep-23 15:45 16:45 1.00 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A
U16 Skate 3 G1 Sat 16-Sep-23 17:00 18:00 1.00 EKMN-A Kinsmen Twin Arenas A

 

U19

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
U19 Prep Skate Thu 7-Sep-23 20:30 21:30 1 CLVW-A Clareview Arena A
U19 Skate 1 Tue 12-Sep-23 19:45 21:15 1.5 LOND Londonderry Arena
U19 Skate 2 Thu 14-Sep-23 20:30 22:00 1.5 MEAD-E The Meadows East
U19 Skate 3 Sat 16-Sep-23 19:30 20:45 1.25 TCRC-C Terwillegar Community Rec Centre C

*U19 Updated Aug 20

Goalies U12-U19

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
Goalie Prep Sat 26-Aug-23 16:30 17:30 1.00 CLWD-B Callingwood Recreation Centre B
Goalie Movement Wed 6-Sep-23 19:45 21:00 1.25 MEAD-W The Meadows West
Goalie Skill Wed 13-Sep-23 19:45 21:00 1.25 MEAD-W The Meadows West

The goalie prep skate will be an opportunity to get your goalie equipment fitted, try anything new that you need, and get out on the ice for some goalie practice before the goalie movement, skills and division skate evaluations. All goalies from U12 -U19 are to attend these three skates.

 

Make-Up UAA's

Players from U10-U14 must attend their assigned UAA skate.  If they absolutely cannot, please message your Division Director.  All players from U10-U14 must have a UAA score as these are submitted to Ringette Alberta. 

Skate Group Day Date Start Time End Time Duration BGL Arena Code BGL Arena Name
Make-up UAA Tues 5-Sept-23 19:45 21:15 1.5 LOND Londonderry Arena

 

Silver Ring Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Jul. 15, 2024

Deadline for $50 AGM Discount
Deadline for $50 AGM Discount

read more »


Jul. 19, 2024 to Jul. 20, 2024

Casino
Grand Villa Casino
Save the date! More info coming soon!

read more »


Aug. 24, 2024 to Aug. 25, 2024

2024/25 Prep-Skates and UAA Evaluations
TBD
For players who will be in U10, U12 and U14 for the 2024/25 season, you will be happy to hear that we have already scheduled our ...

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information